News

News

General

Badminton Canada Nominates Coaching Staff for Rio Olympics

Badminton Canada today announced the staff it intends to nominate for the Rio Olympic Games Canadian Badminton Team.

Read more »

General

Badminton Canada to induct Pal Chalwa to Badminton Canada Hall of Fame

 Pal Chawla is inducted into the Badminton Canada Hall of Fame in the builder category.

Read more »

Events

The 2016 Yonex Toronto Senior Elite Tournament a Smashing Success

With close to 900 people in attendance over the course of the three-day event, the 2016 Yonex Toronto Senior Elite tournament has been declared a resounding success.

 

Read more »

Junior Ranking (4-2016)

U19 Boys singles
1  Jason Ho-Shue10,500
2  Clement Chi Hin Chow8,030
3  Brian Yang6,760
4  Kevin Lee6,750
5  Byron Holcek6,670
6  Mathieu Morneau5,880
7  Samuel Li5,700
8  Miklos Kanyasi4,520
U19 Girls singles
1  Qingzi Ouyang10,500
2  Kylie Cheng7,730
3  Katie Ho-Shue7,500
4  Erin O'Donoghue7,060
5  Chloe Rowe6,450
6  Sarah Cauchon5,780
7  Cara De Belle5,320
8  Giselle Chan5,250
U19 Boys doubles
1  Byron Holcek7,500
   Kevin Lee 
2  Clement Chi Hin Chow7,200
   Samuel Li 
3  Desmond Wang5,880
   Brian Yang 
4  Mathieu Morneau5,580
   Nicolas Nguyen 
U19 Girls doubles
1  Kylie Cheng7,800
   Qingzi Ouyang 
2  Giselle Chan7,660
   Chloe Rowe 
3  Cara De Belle6,900
   Sarah Gale 
4  Giselle Chan6,760
   Katie Ho-Shue 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Jason Ho-Shue10,500
   Qingzi Ouyang 
2  Kevin Lee8,400
   Jenna Wong 
3  Byron Holcek6,450
   Erin O'Donoghue 
4  Brian Yang6,250
   Katie Ho-Shue 
U17 Boys singles
1  Brian Yang6,760
2  Connor Chin3,460
3  Anthony Nguyen3,375
4  Stanley Feng3,045
5  Arthur Cheung2,965
6  Byeong Jin Kim2,770
7  Timothy Lee2,670
8  Kyle To2,620
U17 Girls singles
1  Katie Ho-Shue7,500
2  Catherine Choi4,255
3  Wendy Zhang3,900
4  Talia Hailey Ng3,190
5  Emily Chan3,080
6  Jasleen Kaur3,075
7  Crystal Lai3,000
8  Belle Tuen2,700
U17 Boys doubles
1  Byeong Jin Kim3,865
   Timothy Lee 
2  Arthur Cheung3,645
   Stanley Feng 
3  Andrew Choi2,810
   Alexis Nadeau 
3  Connor Chin2,810
   Jonah Koller 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Stephanie Cheung4,965
   Elizabeth Evans 
2  Michelle Yeung3,900
   Wendy Zhang 
3  Catherine Choi3,565
   Talia Hailey Ng 
4  Ashley Cheung3,075
   Jasleen Kaur 
U17 Mixed doubles
1  Brian Yang6,250
   Katie Ho-Shue 
2  Connor Chin3,230
   Emily Chan 
3  Arthur Cheung2,510
   Belle Tuen 
4  Kevin Wang2,315
   Catherine Choi 

Announcement

Autre

Our partners / Nos partenaires

BWFYonexCanadian Paralympic CommitteeCommonwealth Games CanadaCanadian Sport for LifeCoach.caGovernment of CanadaCanadian Olympic CommitteeBadminton Pan Amtournamentsoftware.com